On August 14, 2018, applicants applying for a correspondence course of the Tashkent Financial Institute will be issued a DSM permits in buildings where testing is being conducted.
DTMs will continue to be distributed between 15 and 16 August 2018. When obtaining a DTM permission, when and where the tests are being carried out, first of all it is necessary to come to the institute admissions office with a passport and a receipt personally.
Entrance tests are held on August 17, 2018, in the 1st and 2nd shifts.
Tashkent Financial Institute Acceptance Commission
Example of the answer sheet for the 2017/2018 academic year (New)
An example of the answer sheet that is effective until 2015
ATTENTION: The State Testing Center has introduced a new form of Response sheet. In the form of a new form, all the units of science have been combined into number 108.
All entries about entrants were linked to a specific code. When filling in the answer sheet, pay attention to writing a special code from the title sheet. The education institution code and the selection code are affixed to a special code.
Writing a custom code incorrectly means that the result of the test results is not exhaustive.
Test entries will not be accepted by applicants who do not correctly fill out a special code.