An important practical event was organized as part of Erasmus + Week
On May 13, Tashkent Financial Institute hosted a seminar-training on "Erasmus + opportunities for institutional cooperation."
It was attended by Vice-Rector for Research and Innovation of the Tashkent Financial Institute A. Islamkulov, a representative of the Erasmus + National Office G. Karlibayeva, participants of the Erasmus + CBHE program, professors and researchers.
The purpose of the event is to increase the number of international projects at the Tashkent Financial Institute, in particular, projects under the Erasmus + program, to develop various joint grants, to design projects for the Erasmus + program and to provide teachers with additional insights to develop projects under this program.
It should be noted that this seminar-training was rich in practical results. In particular, G. Karlibayeva, a representative of the Erasmus + National Office, gave a general overview of the program, Jean Monnet, an Erasmus Module on European Studies in Business, Economics and Finance project, J. Karimov, Impact of CBHE ”Project, A.Bobojonov provided the audience with detailed information about the Implementation of CBHE“ HIEDTEC: Modernization of higher education in Central Asia through new technologies ”projects and their organizational issues.
Uchrashuv juda saviyali hamda amaliy tarzda boʻlib oʻtdi. Institut professor-oʻqituvchilari mutaxassislarga oʻzlarini qiziqtirgan savollarni berishdi hamda yetarlicha javoblarni oldilar.