13 Rakhimov Akmal Matyakubovich senior teacher
14 Hudoyberganova Zarofat Zakhidovna assistant
Educational and methodical work
At the present time, there are 10 subjects in the bachelor's and master's degrees. Professors and teachers of the department prepared textbooks, manuals, educational and work programs, teaching materials, workbooks and other methodological guidelines.
Scientific research activity of the department
The faculty conducts extensive fundamental and scientifically-researches on the further perfection of the banking and financial system of the Republic of Uzbekistan. There are scientific works on doctoral dissertations by doctoral students and independent researchers. The department carries out scientific conferences, roundtables and scientific-theoretical seminars on actual problems of banking and finance of the Republic. In recent years, the department has published 6 monographs, 3 textbooks, 8 manuals, more than 30 articles and abstracts in international scientific journals.
Scientific-research work of the department
candidate of economics, Umarov Zafar Absamatovich - Improvement of accounting and audit of credit operations in commercial banks;
candidate of economics, Murugova Irina Anatolevna - "Problems of accounting in banks";
candidate of economics, Sayfiddinov Ilhom Fayziddinovich - "Ways to improve the methodological bases of payment discipline strengthening";
senior teacher, Ernazarov Narmet Saparbayevich - "Issues of attraction of private capital to the banking system of Uzbekistan";
senior teacher, Ganieva Umida Abdugafforovna - "Complex Housing Development in the Modern Housing Construction"
senior teacher, Babaeva Guzal Yashinovna - "Ways to improve the payment system in the Republic of Uzbekistan";
senior teacher, Yadgorova Malika Lutpillevna - "Development of internal audit in commercial banks";
senior teacher, Ahmedova Dilafruz Elshodovna - "The Role of Population Deposits in Strengthening the Resource Base of Commercial Banks";
senior teacher, Boltaev Tulkin Kuzievich - "Improvement of theoretical-methodological bases of exchange rate and its change";
senior teacher, Kurbanov Rufat Bakhtiyorovich - "Resource base of private banks and ways to strengthen it";
senior teacher, Hudoyorov Oybek Odilovich - "Issues of accounting and development of off-balance sheet operations of commercial banks of the Republic of Uzbekistan";
senior teacher, Rahimov Akmal Matyakubovich - "Deposit base of commercial banks and ways of their expansion";
assistant, Hudoyberganova Zarofat Zakhidovna - "Ways to improve the remote banking services in commercial banks".
Spiritual-educational works
Spiritually-educational work is carried out on the basis of approved plan. Professor-teachers are guided by the approved work plans and work with them on the principle of "Teacher-apprentice". There are regularly held roundtables and meetings with students on various topics. With the participation of students, visits to sightseeing places of Tashkent and the Republic of Uzbekistan are organized.
The department of bank account and audit. has established partnerships with leading universities of a number of countries in the field of research, teaching and methodology. In particular, there are established partnerships with the Malaysian University of Mara.
Inovative and corporative cooperation of the department, the work of higher education in the direction of integration of science and production
The department conducts innovative corporate cooperation with the following ministries, agencies and organizations:
- The Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
- Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
- All commercial banks.
Educational, methodical and scientific works published by the professor-teachers of the department:
In recent years prof. S. Kholmurodov under the leadership of T.Qoraliev is the owner of the scholarship of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, dots. Under the leadership of Z.Umarov M.Asrarova was the owner of the Navoi State Scholarship, Sh.Rajabov was owner of the President scholarship of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Works with talented youth students
The department carries out a number of organizational work to attract talented young students to scientific research. In particular, the "Young Banker Accountant" circle programm is regularly working, with the involvement of leading specialists from the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan and commercial banks.
Contact information
Address: 100a, A. Temur Avenue, 60a, Banking Faculty, 2 nd floor, Room 209. Metro's "Minor" station.