Information resource center
Director of Information Resource Center of Tashkent Institute of Finance:
Kayumova Nasiba Akbarovna
Information resource center procedure:
Every day:
Kayumova Nasiba Akbarovna was born in 1982 in Tashkent. In 2006, he graduated from the Tashkent State Institute of Culture, majoring in "Library Studies and Information Systems". Since 2021, he has been working as the director of the Information Resource Center of the Tashkent Institute of Finance.
The main purpose of the center
TDecree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. PQ-381 dated June 20, 2006 "On the organization of providing the population of the Republic with information and library", 2006 of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan Order No. 295 of December 29 "On the organization of information resource centers" and Rector of the Institute No. 103 of July 7, 2006 "In the Institute of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan of June 20, 2006 "Information library for the population of the Republic Tashkent Financial Institute Information Resource Center was established based on the orders of the "On ensuring the implementation of the Decision on the establishment of The main goal of the information resource center is to provide information library services to students, pedagogues and working staff of the institute, as well as scientific researchers, including providing new generation educational literature, artistic scientific and popular literature.
The main tasks of the center
1. To satisfy the needs of students, teachers and researchers in the use of textbooks and the provision of information services;
2. Constantly enrich the Center of information resources with educational literature of the new generation in educational areas and specialties of the Institute;
3. In pursuance of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated September 13, 2017 PQ-3271 “On the Program of Comprehensive Measures for the Development of the System of Publishing and Distribution of Book Products, Popularizing Book Culture and Promotion”, the constant provision of students, workers and researchers with artistic, scientific and popular literature, local and foreign periodicals published in the publishing houses of our republic;
4. To facilitate independent users training using information and communication technologies;
5. Promotion of national moral and ethical values and ensuring the cultural and historical heritage of the people, creating opportunities for the creative growth of a rich and harmoniously developed person;
6. Enrichment of the electronic information network "ZiyoNET" and the electronic library of the institute on a regular basis with electronic information educational resources, and etc.