"Moliyachi" campus of Tashkent Financial Institute is located in the foothills of Bostanlik district of Tashkent region and the total area of ​​the place is 21 hectares. There are   eight buildings where 220 people could be placed . All rooms are equipped  with     furniture and equipment. All conviniences are done for the people who come to rest.
The Moliyachi Campus  hosts asummer palace with  220-seat, a library with 30 seats, one outdoor football field, one open basketball court, one volleyball court and 40 square meters chess club. The Moliyachi campus features two large and small water basins,  220 seats  kitchen, modernized men's and women's bathrooms. The Moliyachi campus  is surrounded by various ornamental and fruit trees. Landscaping and agricultural  activities are carried out throughout the year on the territory of "Moliyachi" campus.
During the period from June 1 to August 31, at Moliyachi campus , teachers, staff, students and their family members and other visitiors could enjoy their vacation. For the leisure of visitors to the campus "Moliyachi" all the conditions have been created by the institute and the managerial  department  of "Moliyachi" campus.